The last match of "Latvian Open 2019" was Men's Elite category final between two Latvian teams - "FBK Valmiera" and "Kurši/Ekovalis". Home team "FBK Valmiera" celebrated victory in a hard fought battle (4:3). In the 3rd place game "Lekrings" defeated "Kurši/Ekovalis 1" (8:1).

Read more...

"Latvian Open 2019" Men's Elite All Star Team has been selected.

 

Goalkeeper: Kārlis Pops (FBK Valmiera);
Defenders: Mihails Kostusevs (Kurši/Ekovalis), Jānis Rajeckis (Lekrings);
Forwards: Mārtiņš Broks (FBK Valmiera), Kaspars Klamers (Kurši/Ekovalis), Miķelis Krūms (Kurši/Ekovalis 1).

"Latvian Open 2019" Men's Open All Star Team has been selected.

 

Goalkeeper: Andrejs Zeltiņš (L Odessa);
Defenders: Rūdolfs Vilmanis (LU/FS Masters), Artis Krastiņš (LU/FS Masters);
Forwards: Jānis Kalniņš (FK Kalsnava), Aivis Hammers (L Odessa), Mārtiņš Brigmanis (L Odessa).

"Latvian Open 2019" Women's Elite All Star Team has been selected.

 

Goalkeeper: Aleksandra Nazaruk (Saint Petersburg United);
Defenders: Sharlote Marleen Koverik (Team Eesti), Madara Adamane (Rubene);
Forwards: Danute Tinkuse (Rubene U18), Mariia Basargina (Saint Petersburg United), Diana Klavan (Team Eesti).

"L Odessa" won "Latvian Open 2019" Men's Open category. In the final they beat "LU/FS Masters" (8:1). "FK Kalsnava" claimed 3rd place by beating "Rubene 1" with the final score 5:3.

Read more...

"Saint Petersburg United" (Russia) won "Latvian Open" Women's Elite category title by beating "Team Eesti" in the final (4:3). In the 3rd place match "Rubene" beat "Rubene U18" (4:2).

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's Elite category Day 3 matches.

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Women's Elite category Day 3 matches.

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's Open category Day 3 matches.

Read more...

"Latvian Open 2019" Men's TOP All Star Team is selected.

 

Goalkeeper: Janik Feiner (UHC Uster);
Defenders: Krister Savonen (SV Wiler - Ersigen), Tatu Vaananen (SV Wiler - Ersigen);
Forwards: Justus Kainulainen (Esport Oilers), Albert Koskinen (SC Classic), Andre Andersson (Vaxjo IBK).

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's TOP category Day 4 match SC Classic - SV Wiler-Ersigen (6:5PS).

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's TOP category Day 4 match Vaxjo IBK - Linkoping IBK (4:2).

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's TOP category Day 4 match SK Pārgauja - Rubene (8:5).

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's Open category Day 2 matches.

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's TOP category Day 4 match UHC Uster - Esport Oilers (5:6).

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's Elite category Day 2 matches.

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Women's Elite category Day 2 matches.

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's TOP category Day 3 match Rubene - Esport Oilers (2:8).

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's TOP category Day 3 match SC Classic - Vaxjo IBK (8:2).

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's Elite category Day 1 matches.

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's TOP category Day 3 match SV Wiler-Ersigen - Linkoping IBK (7:5).

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's TOP category Day 3 match UHC Uster - SK Pārgauja (8:2).

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Women's Elite category Day 1 matches.

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's Open category Day 1 matches.

Read more...

Photo gallery from "Latvian Open" Men's TOP category Day 2 match SV Wiler-Ersigen - Esport Oilers (6:3).

Read more...